Rochester USBC BA Hall of Fame

Hall Of Fame

Dedicated League Service

<- Back to list page - Email this Page

 

Year Inducted Name
2016 Charlie Werner
2015 Robert Wrights
2015 Robert Rose
2014 No Inductee
2013 No Inductee
2012 No Inductee
2011 No Inductee
2010 No Inductee
2009 Dennis Barnhardt
2006 Guy Zampatori
2005 Ed Lenhard Jr.
2002 Donald Perry
2001 Luther E Chapllain Jr.
2001 Joeseph Zimmer
2000 John Foglia
1999 Robert Crescent
1998 Frank Colosimo
1997 Fred Worden
1995 James R. Kaserman
1994 George J. Witzer Jr.
1993 Raymond Dassero
1992 Leo Van Nostrand
1991 Joseph De Fazio
1991 Norman R. Merkey
1990 Charles Markajani
1989 William M. Paris
1988 Thomas J. Coyle
1987 Irving "Pat" Oliver
1986 Louis J. Lombardo
1985 Chester A. "Pete" Pero
1984 Raymond S. Leroy
1983 Fr. John J. Steger
1982 George C. Lehrer
1981 Carman S. Martell
1980 Glenn E. Robbins
1979 Walter J. Marriott
1977 Arthur F. Guenther
1976 Raymond C. Woerner
1975 John Earl Tytler
1974 Charles W. Donner Sr.
1974 Peter R. Nudo


<- Back to list page - Email this Page
 
Bowling News
Rochester NY USBC 2017 All Star Team

Congratulations to the 2016-2017 Rochester USBC All Star Team Members!

View Full Article

John Nevada Senior Masters Champ!

Congratulations to Bill Hasiotis defeating Ray LeChase II 226 - 207.....2017 Senior Masters Champion!!!

View Full Article

Rochester NY USBC ALL STAR TEAM

2015-2016 Rochester USBC All Star Team

View Full Article

Brian Gefell Shoots 300

The Rochester USBC would like to recognize Brian Gefell who rolled a 300 on Thursday, December 22 at AMF Empire Lanes! Congratulations Brian!

View Full Article

Webmaster

Interim Site Webmaster

View Full Article

Rochester USBC Masters

Rochester USBC Masters Championship Details

View Full Article

Rochester USBC Masters Quailfying Rounds

Masters Qualifying Round

View Full Article

BVL Results

Annual BVL Benefit Results

View Full Article

Annual Mixed Doubles Tournament

MIXED DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
Event held at Miller Lanes in Honeoye Falls from October 29 thru November 6

KAYLA BURNETT & TROY McCLURE 'A' Division winners;
AMANDA AREND & ADAMĀ AREND claim 'B' Division winnings


View Full Article

Maury Hayes 700 Tournament

45th Annual 700 Tournament Results

View Full Article

2015-2016 RBA Awards

Changes to the league awards for the 2015-2016 season!

View Full Article

Sport Bowling Membership Changes

Read about the changes to the Sport Membership for the 2015-2016 Season!

View Full Article