Rochester USBC BA Hall of Fame

Hall Of Fame

Outstanding Achievement

<- Back to list page - Email this Page

 

Year Inducted Name
2018 Ron Legler Jr
2018 Dan Andrews (posthumously)
2017 Kathy Larson
2016 Michael Rose Jr.
2016 Susan Strait
2015 Norm Bialuski
2015 Sandra Whitmore
2014 Brian O'Mara
2014 Veronica Mitchell
2013 Deric Houppert
2013 Jeanette Sease
2012 No Inductee
2012 Jeanne Paiko
2011 Bill Hasiotis
2011 Gina Redding
2010 Jerry Brunette Jr.
2010 Tracy Spanitz
2009 Scott Terzo
2009 Raymond LeChase II
2009 Lydia Neyland
2008 Patric Donaghue
2008 Robyn Kahn
2007 Alphonse P. Formicola
2007 Andrea Pizzo
2006 Joseph Shullek
2006 Sandra Ranallo
2005 Mark McClain
2005 Kathy O'Neill
2004 Ron Legler Sr.
2004 Carol Ann Lape *
2003 Steve Nowicki
2003 Colleen Celentani
2003 Rose Taylor
2002 Samuel J. Germano
2002 Margaret Magoffin
2001 Arthur Ehrhardt Jr
2001 John Simonelli
2001 Vivian Floyd
2000 Dave Mack
2000 Banbi Asmuth
1999 Tommy Kress
1999 Sandy DeWilde
1998 Edward Stewart
1998 Dave Sackett
1998 Nancy Starken
1997 Mike Lessar
1997 Alberta Wambold
1996 James DeRose
1996 Sandy Love
1995 Nicholas Schwalb
1995 Sue Chinelli *
1994 Eugene Clemons
1994 Joanne Jensen
1993 Joseph Martorella
1993 Neola Graf *
1992 Peter DiSalvo
1992 Dorothy "Dottie" Martin *
1991 Donald Lemon
1991 Theodora "Teddy" Bianchi
1990 Jerry J. Brunette Sr.
1990 Connie Knapp *
1989 Edward G. Scheid
1989 Nicholas A. Zona
1989 Judy Koester
1989 Florence Mandel Murphy *
1989 Florence Mandel Murphy *
1988 Sam A. Ardillo
1988 Keithell Brown *
1987 Gordon C. Goodman
1987 Pauline Magin *
1986 Robert G. Bennett
1986 Helen Ras *
1985 Gerald F. Betteridge
1985 Lucille Arioll *
1984 Louis F. Wilson
1984 Peg Martin *
1983 Norb. "Numbs" McLaughlin
1982 Anthony J. Stavalone
1982 Lucille Earls *
1982 Mary Furlani *
1982 Sally Moore Kaiser *
1982 Gert McCarthy *
1981 Frank Stockmaster
1981 Robert L. Tross
1981 Marion Beachy *
1980 Frank Britt
1980 Dominic Scherzi
1980 Esther Henry *
1980 Erma Kraft *
1980 Doris Muhs *
1979 Anthony Buonomo
1979 Joseph Sargent
1979 Ruth Legler *
1979 Carmen Schwenzer *
1978 Frank Falzone
1978 Leo "Baldy" Knapp
1978 Ray DiSanto Sr.
1978 Dot Hartleben *
1977 Joseph Andolino
1977 Gus Monfredo
1977 Harold Weiner
1976 John Ignizio Sr.
1976 Lou Raschiatore
1975 Henry Deichmiller
1975 Bruce Koch
1975 Edna Smith *
1974 Vincent DiNapoli Sr.
1974 George Henchen Sr.
1974 Frank Ohlau
1974 Millie Ignizio
1974 Florence Seidel *
1973 William Arndt
1973 Elmer Eckert
1973 Dick Galiotti
1973 "Speedy" Martin
1972 Ray Benzon
1972 Eddie Domm
1972 James Hubert
1972 Harold Spiegel
1971 Frank Delconte
1971 Herb Scheuch
1971 Russell Thomas
1971 Sam Vaccaro
1970 John Allen
1970 Ernie Barnes
1970 Charles Buonomo
1970 Marky Chafel
1970 Fred Hoefner
1970 Otto Kallusch
1970 Joseph Koch
1970 John Quinzi Sr.
1970 Archie Schieman
1970 Larry Sutton
1970 Major Tyser


<- Back to list page - Email this Page
 
Bowling News
Rochester Queens Results and Prize List(s)

Rochester Queens/ Princess/Duchess Prize List

View Full Article

Rochester NY USBC Senior Masters Results and prize List

Sr Masters Results / Prize List

View Full Article

Rochester USBC February Scores / Records

February 2017 Rochester USBC Scores

View Full Article

NYS USBC Youth Scholarship Opportunity

NYS USBC Youth Scholarship Opportunity
The New York State USBC annual awards thousands of dollars in scholarships to graduating seniors and to underclassmen through our Youth Education Services Committee.

View Full Article

Association Scores

Recent Scores and Acknowledgements

View Full Article

Rochester NY USBC Masters Results

Vick wins his second Masters Title!

View Full Article

Rochester NY USBC Mixed Dbls

19th Annual Rochester NY USBC Mixed Doubles Tournament Results

View Full Article

700 Tournament

2017 - 700 Tournament results

View Full Article

2016-17 Rochester NY USBC All-Star Team

Congratulations to the 2016-2017 Rochester USBC All-Star Team Members!

View Full Article

2016-17 John Nevada Senior Masters Champ!

Congratulations to Bill Hasiotis defeating Ray LeChase II 226 - 207.....2017 Senior Masters Champion!!!

View Full Article

2015-16 Rochester NY USBC 2015-16 All-Star Team

2015-2016 Rochester USBC All-Star Team

View Full Article

Webmaster

Interim Site Webmaster

View Full Article

2016-17 Rochester NY USBC Masters Article

Rochester USBC Masters Championship Details

View Full Article

2016-17 Rochester NY USBC Masters Quailfying

Masters Qualifying Round

View Full Article

2016-17 BVL Results from AMF Gates

Annual BVL Benefit Results

View Full Article

2016-17 Mixed Doubles Tournament from Miller Lanes

MIXED DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
Event held at Miller Lanes in Honeoye Falls from October 29 thru November 6

KAYLA BURNETT & TROY McCLURE 'A' Division winners;
AMANDA AREND & ADAMĀ AREND claim 'B' Division winnings


View Full Article

2016-17 Maury Hayes 700 Tournament from Parkview

45th Annual 700 Tournament Results

View Full Article

2015-2016 RBA Awards

Changes to the league awards for the 2015-2016 season!

View Full Article

Sport Bowling Membership Changes

Read about the changes to the Sport Membership for the 2015-2016 Season!

View Full Article